Need help? call us 86-21-50878190


Welcome to our Online Store!



Rotary vacuum pump of vacuum filtration

Vacuum filtration and vacuum production methods and equipment


In order to separate the crystals of paraffin or ground wax from lubricating oil solution, vacuum drum filter is commonly used at present. The raw oil solution which has been cooled to paraffin or ground wax crystallization and separated is pumped into the bottom of the vacuum drum filter. When the filter rotates, all the filter areas on the drum are immersed in the feed oil solution in turn. Under the action of vacuum (vacuum degree 560-620 mmHg) in each chamber of the drum, the feed liquid is absorbed onto the filter cloth, and the filtrate enters each chamber through the filter cloth and runs through the drainage tube. The crystals of paraffin or ground wax are deposited on the surface of the filter cloth, and then washed by solvent, inert gas is used. The body self-filter cloth is continuously blown down. Finally, it is scraped down into the material tip with a scraper and taken away with a screw conveyor.


In industrial production equipment, there are mechanical and physical methods to produce vacuum. The so-called mechanical method is the use of various forms of vacuum pumps to equipment or device system of the gas break pumped out to create a vacuum. The physical principle is to use a surface condenser or a mixed condenser to suddenly cool the water vapor coming from the top of the tower to create a vacuum, such as an atmospheric condenser. But mechanical method is used most, most widely and most effective.


Reciprocating vacuum pumps, rotary vacuum pumps (including Roots pumps) or water ring vacuum pumps are generally used to generate vacuum when the capacity of the equipment or system being vacuum pumped is small and there is no power vapor. For example, in a smelter, the pumping capacity is large, and there is power steam, so steam jet vacuum pump can be used to produce vacuum.

Rotary-vacuum-pump-of-vacuum-filtration.jpg

2X-A Rotary Vane Vacuum Pump





2X-4A2X-8A2X-15A2X-30A2X-70A2X-100A
Pumping speed(L/s)48153070100
Ultimate pressure(Pa)Partial pressure6×10ˉ²(5×10-4Torr)
Total pressure2.66(2×10-2 Torr)
Rotary speed(r/min)450320320450420360
Motor power(Kw)0.551.12.235.57.5
Working voltage(v)380380380380380380
Cooling ModeNatural coolingWater cooling
InletDiam(mm)I.D.254050658080
O.D.30508085100125
Dimensions(mm)Length5407907908109101130
Width335430530480650740
Height380540540560700690
Oil capacity(L)1.02.02.83.04.25
Recommend solenoid valveDDC-JQ25DDC-JQ40DDC-JQ40DDC-JQ65DDC-JQ80
Noise (dB A)657070707590
Weight(kg)60158202230480560


Related Products

2BE water ring vacuum pump system

2BE water ring vacuum pump system

Product Details

Heat Treatment Vacuum Furnace Price Low

Heat Treatment Vacuum Furnace Price Low

Product Details

Thermal evaporation vacuum coating machi

Thermal evaporation vacuum coating machi

Product Details