Need help? call us +86-13916614261


Welcome to our Online Store!



Rotary Vacuum Pump in Wood Plastic Extrusion

Effect of Rotary Vacuum Pump on Mechanical Properties of Extruded Products During extrusion of profiles, wood flour must be dried before mixing with thermoplastic resin to remove moisture and volatile components, so that unstable lignin components can be decomposed and volatilized. Finally, a stable wood flour suitable for wood-plastic composite processing can be obtained, but it is difficult to thoroughly water the wood flour in the pretreatment process of wood flour. Bottom drive away. The water content of hydrophilic natural lignocellulosic fibers is higher (the natural water content of lignocellulosic fibers is generally more than 40%). At the same time, loose materials will bring a lot of air from the feeding section. These gases and water will produce a lot of bubbles in the melting section. If these bubbles are left inside the product, the mechanical properties will be greatly reduced; if they are on the surface of the product, they will cause pits and other appearance defects.


Wood-plastic composites have dual properties of plastics and wood. It has good physical properties, better stability than wood, higher hardness than plastic, no wood knots and twills, similar surface grain with wood flooring, similar texture to wood, and can be made into various colorful products, weather resistance, mildew resistance, aging resistance, corrosion resistance, low water absorption, and not easy to deform. Processing, planeable, drillable, sawable, wide range of applications; In addition, it is an environmentally friendly material, recyclable, cheap and readily available raw materials, and biodegradable, made of wood-plastic composites, in reducing environmental pollution, protecting forest resources, and promoting economic development have good benefits.


The residual water vapor in wood flour is pumped out by rotary vane vacuum pump during profile extrusion, which reduces the probability of water vapor forming pore in profile products. This is conducive to improving the mechanical properties of profile products, such as impact strength, maximum load and so on.


Rotary-Vacuum-Pump-in-Wood-Plastic-Extrusion.jpg

2X-A Rotary Vane Vacuum Pump





2X-4A2X-8A2X-15A2X-30A2X-70A2X-100A
Pumping speed(L/s)48153070100
Ultimate pressure(Pa)Partial pressure6×10ˉ²(5×10-4Torr)
Total pressure2.66(2×10-2 Torr)
Rotary speed(r/min)450320320450420360
Motor power(Kw)0.551.12.235.57.5
Working voltage(v)380380380380380380
Cooling ModeNatural coolingWater cooling
InletDiam(mm)I.D.254050658080
O.D.30508085100125
Dimensions(mm)Length5407907908109101130
Width335430530480650740
Height380540540560700690
Oil capacity(L)1.02.02.83.04.25
Recommend solenoid valveDDC-JQ25DDC-JQ40DDC-JQ40DDC-JQ65DDC-JQ80
Noise (dB A)657070707590
Weight(kg)60158202230480560


Related Products

Multi stage centrifugal blower

Multi stage centrifugal blower

Product Details

HIQ-1400VF vacuum atmosphere furnace

HIQ-1400VF vacuum atmosphere furnace

Product Details

CL Sereis liquid ring compressor in cond

CL Sereis liquid ring compressor in cond

Product Details

Low price Industrial Circulating water v

Low price Industrial Circulating water v

Product Details